Home News Schools Garfield Middle School & High School Bus Schedule

Garfield Middle School & High School Bus Schedule

486
0

Middle/High School Routes
*All times are approximate*

Bus #1
6:40    Gotham
6:48    Stanley
6:55    S.R. 303
6:42    Slagle
6:55    Smalley Rd.
6:56    Nichols Rd.
7:13    Slagle

Bus #2
6:42    Center/Maple
6:45    Garfield Drive
6:50    High St.
6:51    Maple
6:52    North Street
6:54    Meadow Run
7:00    Harris Drive
7:01    Forest
7:06    Park
7:08    French Street
7:12    Vanderslice
7:15    White St.

Bus #4
6:25    Asbury
6:30    Streeter
6:40    Limeridge
6:51    Goodell
6:55    Limeridge
7:00    S.R. 303
7:10    Blackbrook Trailer Park

Bus #6
6:50    Kennedy Ledge
6:52    S.R. 282
7:00    Kool Lakes
7:02    NTP Shelter
7:07    Bloom Rd.
7:09    Knowlton
7:10    Sophia
7:12    Center St.
7:16    Liberty
7:20    Windham St.

Bus #7
6:30    S.R. 303
6:33    Freedom Road
6:35    Vair
6:40    King
6:45    S.R.88
6:50    Limeridge
6:55    Wygle
7:01    S.R. 88
7:05    Asbury
7:15    S.R. 88

Bus #8
6:40    Bancroft
6:45    S.R. 422
6:47    Bancroft
6:50    Reynolds Rd
6:52    Hobart
6:55    SR 422
7:01    Fenstermaker
7:03    S.R. 305

Bus #9
6:33    Hopkins
6:35    Center
6:37    Win/Parkman
6:40    Knowlton
6:45    Windham-Parkman
6:46    Silica Sand
6:49    Newell Ledge
6:50    Windham-Parkman
6:53    Hopkins
6:56    Pierce
6:57    Riverview Dr
7:01    Silica St./Pierce Rd
7:05    Brosius- Homestead Manor
7:10    Liberty
7:15    Hewins

Bus #11
6:35    Brosius
6:45     Ely
6:47    Adams
6:48    Brosius
6:50    Prentis
6:55    Ely
7:00    Nelson-Parkman Rd.
7:05    S.R. 305
7:10    Mills
7:20    S.R. 88

Bus #15
6:31    Liberty
6:33    Silica St.-turns into Pierce
6:35    Windham Parkman
6:36    Collins
6:37    Bloom
6:39    Knowlton
6:40    Knowlton where Nicholson meets Knowlton
6:55    Shanks-Downes
6:56    Nicholson Rd.
6:58    S.R. 305
7:05    Kyle
7:07    Knowlton
7:10    Knowlton
7:15    Windham St.

Bus #17
6:37    State Street & S.R. 82
6:43    Right on Wheeler Rd.
6:45    Shawnee Trail
6:46    Right on Wheeler Rd.
6:48    Right on Wrenwood
6:49    Right on Wheeler Rd.
6:50    Right on S.R. 305
6:57    Left onto S.R. 88
7:02    Right on Norton
7:04    Right on Mumford
7:09    Right on Norton
7:12    Right on Mumford
7:20    Right onto S.R. 88
7:22    Save 4 Group Stop

Bus #18
6:43    Anderson Rd.
6:57     S.R. 700
7:00    East Streeter
7:05    Cross over S.R. 700
7:10    Right on Asbury
7:12    Hankee
7:13    Stamm
7:15    West Streeter
7:16     S.R. 700
7:20    Hankee
7:25    Freedom St.