Home News Schools Garfield Elementary & Intermediate Bus Routes

Garfield Elementary & Intermediate Bus Routes

SHARE

Elementary/Intermediate Routes
*Estimated Times*

Bus #1
7:40    Gotham Rd.
8:00    Stanley Rd.
8:02    Slagle
8:05    Smalley Road
8:07    Nichols Rd.
8:27    Right on S.R. 88

Bus #2
7:55    Center St.
8:07    Garfield
8:12    Center St.
8:15    Maple
8:17    North St.
8:20    Clover Lane
8:25    Meadow Run
8:30    Wolff
8:32    Elm Street
8:35    State Street
8:37    Park
8:38    Maple/Center

Bus #4
7:35    Streeter
7:45    Stamm Rd.
7:50    Streeter
7:55    Stamm Rd.
8:00    Hankee
8:05    Blackbrook Trailer Park
8:15    White Street

Bus #6
8:00    Pritchard
8:03    S.R. 282
8:06    Kool Lakes
8:10    Nelson Trailer Park
8:12    S.R. 282
8:15    S.R. 305
8:20    Parkman/Center St.
8:25    Brosius
8:30    Crestwood Drive

Bus #7
7:40    S.R. 88
7:43    Asbury Rd.
7:50    S.R. 88
7:55    Limeridge
7:59    S.R. 303
8:00    Wygle Road
8:15    King Road
8:20    Vair Road
8:25    Freedom Road
8:41    S.R. 88/303
8:45    St. Rt. 88

Bus #8
7:50    Bancroft
7:55    S.R. 422
8:00    Bancroft/ Chalker and Herner
8:03    Reynolds Road
8:06    Hobart
8:10    S.R. 422.
8:11    Reynolds
8:15    Fenstermaker
8:20    S.R. 305
8:25    Bloom Rd.
8:38    Just For Kids Daycare

Bus #9
7:40    Silica St./Pierce
7:48    Right on Newell Ledge
7:52    East Silica Sand
7:54    West Silica Sand
7:58    Windham/Parkman
8:02    Pierce
8:08    Knowlton
8:12    Sophia/Paul St.
8:15    Hopkins
8:20    Pierce
8:25    Brosius-Homestead Manor
8:32    Hewins

Bus #11
7:55    S.R. 305
8:00    West Ely
8:05    South Brosius
8:10    Ely
8:13    Prentiss
8:15    East Ely
8:20    Nelson Parkman
8:25    S.R. 305
8:28    Mills
8:35    Southwood Apts.
8:36    Creekwood Apts.
8:37    South Park Ave.

Bus #12
7:50    Anderson
7:55    S.R. 303
8:05    Limeridge
8:10    Streeter
8:11    Goodell
8:12    Limeridge Rd.
8:25    Asbury
8:30    S.R. 303
8:35    S.R. 88

Bus #15
7:50    Collins
7:51    Bloom
8:00    Knowlton
8:05    Shanks-Down
8:08     Nicholson
8:10    S.R. 305
8:15    Kyle
8:20    Knowlton
8:25    High
8:30    Water
8:31    Liberty
8:33    Eagle Creek Dev
8:35    Sky Plaza parking lot
8:36    Highland
8:37    Freedom
8:38    Windham Street
8:40    Liberty

Bus #17
7:56    State St. & S.R. 82
8:00    Wrenwood
8:01    Wheeler Rd.
8:02    Shawnee Trail
8:04    Wheeler
8:10    S.R. 305
8:12    Left on S.R. 88
8:14    S.R. 88
8:16    Norton-(West)
8:20     Norton, back to Mumford
8:28    Mumford
8:33    Norton
8:34    Mumford
8:35    S.R. 88
8:39    French St to South St
8:42    Right on South Street, Right on Zupancic-AM ONLY!!!

Bus #18
7:50    S.R. 700
8:05    East Streeter
8:10    S.R. 700
8:15    Hankee/Freedom
8:18    Village Dr/Vanderslice
8:22    Freedom St.