Home Community News Mantua

Crestwood High / Middle School Honor Roll

806

3.5+ SENIORS – George Baran, Landis Grant Bates, Tod Bevilacqua*, Lauren Bissell, Charles Blankenship, Mikayla Blankenship, Sarah Bridgman, Samantha Canepa, Olivia Cobb, Damon Daugherty, Kayla Diroll, Morgan Engelhart, Jessica Felker, Michael Fletcher, Amanda Fosnight, Cheyenna Frederick, Angela Goodrich, Nathan Green, Mackenzie Gregoire, Sierra Hobbs, Summer Hurd*, Alyssa Jaehn, Taylor Jenkins, John Kilbourne, Victoria Krause, Samantha Kulish, Elizabeth LaMarca, Allison Little, Jacob Lovick, Randi Lyle, Danielle Magyarics, Taylor Michael, Darian Milam, Kathleen Murray, Alaina Nuti, Rebecca Pochedly, Daryl Riley, Skylar Scala, Ashley Seneff, Melissa Skocdopole, Abigail Soltisz, Emily St Hilaire, Ashley Todd, Iya Tsedenova, Allison Vannoy, Amber Vargo, Nicholas Zeleznik, Logan Zuponcic

 

3.0 – 3.49 SENIORS – Jacob Agle, Victoria Andexler, Carrigan Benoit, Tyler Brady, Miranda Brothers, Brittany Campbell, Samantha Cannella, Matthew Czerny, Emeric De Sermet, Erin Dunkin, Daniel Evans, Brian Ferguson, Dustin Friend, Tyler Gall, Ashlea Gopp, Meaghan Green, Monica Groves, Hannah Hall, Amber Harrison, Kristen Jones, Amanda Krakowski, Marissa Midgley, Abbey Milkovich, Jenna Morgenstern, Conner Nemec, Jack Onders*, Jonah Onuska, Katey Paxton, Joseph Reyes, Challis Roberts, Tyler Roth, Charles Shahan, Ariel Sherry, Dakota Stanley, Julianna Stewart , Raymond Stewart*, Chase Tayerle, Justin Vaughan, Jacquelyn Wagner, Aaron Yonker, Marisa Zolgus

 

3.5+ JUNIORS – Ashley Adkins, Ryan Ambler*, Amy Auble, Reba Ball, Kaitlyn Benjamin ,Hannah Bennett, Alexandra Bigler, Savannah Burkett, Lauren Crislip, Craig Davis, Makenna Delgado, Nicole Derthick, Dessie Donat, Scott Durham, Dane Etto, Jeremiah Fitzgerald, Leannah Frances, Adriana French, Amber Gibbons, Melody Griffith, Noah Gula, Austin Harris, Paul Hartman, Miranda Head, Bryanna Herbold, Holly Hoffman, Danielle Kess, Ashley La Manna, Alyssa Lamb, Ashley Lutz*, Paige Markuzic, Keith Medvetz, George Monroe, Cameron Moodie, Nicole Nero, Nathan Nielsen, Ross Nielsen, Rosalie Novotny, Alan Ortega, Daniel O’Sickey, Maia Pancost, Madison Sara, Jared Sayre*, Matthew Schieda*, Mckenzie Shea, Emily Smith*, Madeleine Sorrick, Samantha Spencer *, Morgan Strenk, Camilla Tyrpak, Hayley Zigman

 

3.0 – 3.49 JUNIORS – Miranda Beatty, Brennan Bosela*, Emma Jane Carson*, Natalie Cline, Carlie Cofojohn, Derek Cook, Benjamin Cooley, Stephen Cox, Chelsea Evans, Brendan Fannin, Miranda Gregoire, Taylor-Paige Happel*, David Hill, Hannah Hilty, Sabrina Houghton, Brandon Johnson, Kira Judd, William Kelley, Rick Kollman, Emily Kotrlik, George Lesnak, Lindsey Marshall*, Kaylee Mays, Megan McDivitt, Johan Milberg, Tyler Reese, Gregory Clay Reid, Christian Rosenfeldt, John Scotton, Andrew Shahan*, Noah Shannon, Autumn Sike, Joseph Slechta, Jordan Smith, Gabriel Surgeon, Evan Svab, Allanah Swan, Mollie Tubre*, Melissa Tuskes, Austin Usher, Laney Velek, Smantha Vojtush*, Jessica Wright

 

3.5+ SOPHOMORES - Ashley Agle, Alexander Bowser, Kimberly Bretland, Brandon Caldwell, Brittany Caldwell, Emma Canepa, Courtney Capel, Mercedes Condo, Kaylyn Cox, Kristen D’Amico, Morgan Faldowski, Aubrey Ferguson, Keri Fisher, Kaitlyn Goldinger, Kelsey Habeger, Haley Hall, Nicole Hocevar, Isabel Hysing, Clayton Jackson, Hannah Kent, Bailee Kodash, Audrey Kulish, Amanda Lerchbacher, Amanda Marshek, Caitklin McSwain, Sarah McWhorter, Robert Mitchell, Sydney Nemec, Samuel Oliphant, Jacob Ondash, JoAnna Ondash, Nathan Pallotto, Austin Schenck, Romanie Schweickert, Adrianna Scopilliti, Andrew Shehorn, Lauren Smith, Lindsey Soltisz, Alexis Stahl, Joshua Stern, Stephanie Suprenant, Allyssa Swan, Valori Vaught, Isabella Wagner

 

3.0-3.49 SOPHOMORES – Adam Atkinson, Wesley Baird, Andrew Boyer, Hayley Cales, Alyssa Campbell, Clarence Colbetzor, Kelly Cowan, Nathaniel Daczko, Collin Engelhart, Jordan Engelhart, Anthony Foulkes, Jolson French, Julya Gamble, Michael Hand, Joseph Hartwig, Daniel Jones, Shanley Kline, Julia Krause, Cole Kvasnicka, Allison La Manna, Tyler Labas, Jacob Lieberth, Jarek Manners, Meghan McDermott, Karley Meikle, Shianne Reese, Anthony Savoca, Matthew Scofield, Melissa Soltisz, Alex Strahler, Olivia Suprenant, McKenna Svab, Dylan Sweet, Matthew Thompson, Lindsay Thut

 

3.5 + FRESHMEN – Melody Bencie, Madisyn Benoit, Karli Bigler, Alyssa Blake, Maria Blasiole, Lauren Bodenschatz, Haley Brady, Olivia Brady, Gabrielle Campana, Aaron Cox, Derek Crislip, Megan Cymanski, Amber Davis, Jacquelynne Deuley, Emma Dockery, Brittany Douglas, Allison Durham, Melina Edic, Taylor Gall, Alexandrea Geraci, Emily Graves, Morgan Grubaugh, Matthew Harris, Jessica Hayes, Evelyn Head, Autumn Henwood, Jacob Krupp, Sydney Kulla, Collin Manners, Mia Miller, Benjamin Pearce, Marissa Perry, Michael Picone, Ashley Prater, Katelyn Riley, Amber Schauer, Michael Snodgrass, Blaine Sorrick, Logan Thut, Madeline Turner, Emma Urban, Emily Walker, Megan Wilfong, Noah Worron, Angel Zeigler

 

3.0-3.49 FRESHMEN – Morgan Chesla, Lily Cline, Haley Davis, Francis Donat, Brandon Douglas, Adam Fitzgerald, Paige Fitzwater, Dakota Frenz, Kassandra Gregoire, Jessica Hand, Christopher Harbaugh, Russell Hilverding, Lilly Hoffman, Nicholas Jenkins, Jacob Kollman, Emma Kotkowski, Cole Kramer, Robert Leanza, Kristen Onders, Faith Pietrocini, Michael Quesenberry, Colton Rahach, Curtis Stephens, Jakeb Tekavec, Cydney Tyrpak, Alexis Ule, Jessica Weber, Jacob Whitman, Casey Zeigler

 

 

*  Denotes Maplewood Career Center Student

 


 

8th Grade Honor Roll – Elizabeth Adkins,  Maddison Beatty,  Lillian Bissell*,  Emma  Blake*,  Mary Bowers,  Hannah Boyer*,  Jade Bretz*,  Ryan  Britt*,  Courtney Brothers,  Megan Buchert,  Thomas Carson,  Zoe Catcott,  Lincoln Chiller,  Sophia Cobb,  Joseph  Daczko,  Alexa  Donaldson*,  Marybeth Duke*,  Heavenly Duley,  Kassandra Fedor,  Alexander Forristal*,  Katherine  Fosnight*,  Olivia Fowler,  Frank  Fugman*,  Gage Garner,  Sierra Gregel,  Nicole Gronzalski,  Lauren Grove*,  Kayla Grubbs,  Caleb Gula,  Zachary Haas,  Cailin Harris, Emily  Hawkins*,  Hannah   Hetman-Maiden*,  Madalynn Huntington*,  Gavin Hysing*,  Mariah Kess,  Michael Knipper,  Carlee Krause, Lauren  Lerchbacher,  Taylor  Lough*,  Christina Masiello*,  Nathan McBride,  Mae-Lynn McGee,  Mitchell McGreal*,  John Merritt*,  Cole Miller,  Sara  Miller*,  Brent Monroe,  Heather Montgomery,  Shannia Moore,  Christopher Novotny,  Ephraim  Oliphant*,  Lauren Pallotto,  Britney Lynn Pawlak,  Aaron Saffels,  Austin  Shaffer*, Valerie Shelton,  Peyton Smith*,  Dominic Szuhay, Avrie Talboo,  Mackenzie Tayerle,  Ashley Toothman,  Jacquelyn Travis,  Leah  Van Horn*,  Stefanie Walker,  Ashley Wieclaw, Taylor Yoder,  Kyle Zigman

 

8th Grade Merit Roll – Celestial Abee, James Tyler Ash, Dylan Belloir, Sean Brooks,  Gavin Busta,  Mikayla Campbell, Taylor Cochrane,  Alison Darrow,  Alyssa Daugherty, Matthew Davis,  Aaron Day,  Tristan Ducca, Evelyn Geib,  Ariel Gibson,  Gabriella Gullatta,  Zackary Guyette,  David Hand,  Domonique Harrigan,  Brenden Hershberger, Bryce Honeycutt, Chance Hosey,  Lynzie Jeffrey,  Brantson Jessel, Justin Jones,  Brock Kaeferle,  Breanna Kimball,  Stephen Knill,  Treyvor Kress,  Eric Lawless,  Ashley  Marotta,  Madison Monreal,  Daniel Oswald,  Kyle Plechaty,  Baylee Reid,  Kylee Reid,  Paige  Rezabek,  Meghan Sara,  Victoria Seaborn, Trever Shears,  Andrew Sorboro, Bailee Stoots, Joshua Wheeler,  Caitlin Zeigler

 

7th Grade Honor Roll – Logan Ailey, Madelyn Aker, Benjamin Arnette,  Samantha  Bencie*, Alyssa Blasiole*, Angel Bowles, Alexis Cannella,  Ellen Cox,  Allison Downs, Steve Duber,  Zachary  Eastridge*,  Ashleigh Fowler, Kasey Fyffe, Stephen Glova, Jason Green, Meghan Griffin*, Collin Gross, Sandra Hahn, Kathleen Hawley,  Ashley Hayes, Elizabeth  Hilverding*,  Joshua Howell*,  Ashley Kline *, Reilly Kline,  Zachary Kotkowski, Alexander Kramer, Nicholas Krause,  Parker Kruis,  Devon Larlham,  Nicole Latine,  Noah Lind*,  Landon Little, Alexander Maiden,  Bianca  Marinelli*,  Quinn  Mattern*,  Noah  Maxwell*,  Willow McDougald*,Corrie McHone, Haley Pero-Favazzo*, Joseph Peters*, Domenic Picone *,  Anthony  Pietrocini*, Kayley Plechaty*, Kellie Ristau*, Katelyn Rojek, Aidan Ruehr, Alexis Sawastuk, Jacob Scotton, Maggie Semety*, Jared Simon, Jarrod Slechta, Riley Smith, Mira Soukenik,  Megan Spurlock, Abigail Strahan, Breanna Teece*, Jaxxon Tekavec,  Lily Turner*, Dalton Tyrrell, Nicholas Vilt, Kaeli Wilson, Amelia Wyson, Joseph Zito

 

7th Grade Merit Roll – Logan Beaver, Olin Benjamin, Sierra Bernotas, Ronald Campbell, Austin Canan, Serena Clark, Emma Conaway, Tifanie Czarzasty, Matthew Duley, Jeffrey Dunfee, Taylor Frenz, Camille Gibler, Rachel Kocisko, Luke Leister, Kimberly McDivitt,  Jason Midgley, Jacob Ober,  Samantha Parrino,  Kate-Lynn Pawlak, Alisa Prater, Chad Ramsell, Tyler Rodhe,  Dominic Savoca, Scott Schaefer, Adelaide Schweickert, Alexis Scott, Matthew Semety, Samantha Smith, Mackenzie Stubbs, Alexis Tosi, William  Vaughan, Samantha Vespucci, Michael Anthony Zabala

 

6th Grade Honor Roll - Erin Adkins, Gabrielle Albrecht *, Mason Angle, Alexis Annal-Howell, Clay Bascombe, Steven Bene, Riley Blankenship, Rory Bowers, Slate Bretz *, Samantha Capel*, Elizabeth Carson,  Olivia Edge , Cole Fannin, Zachary Forristal*,  Torrie Gall, Maren Gauntner*, Cahlin Goodhart, Isabel Hawkins,  Noah Hickin *, Kelly Hoffman, Merlin Johnson,  Emma Kuivila, Austin Lougen,  Maxwell Maretka,  Angela Masiello*,  Trevor Matheny,  Austin Miller,  Jocelynn Norsen,  Emily Nuti, Leah O’Laughlin,  Taylor Olson-Lewis,  Joshua Ondash, Madison Pasko,  Isaiah Patton *, Ian Perkins *, Dylan Pope, Sandra Rand, Sydney Reed, Madelyn Rennecker,  Kaylee Reynolds,  Autumn Richards,  James Riley,  Connor Rowe,  Collin Sanderson, Sydney Scarl,  Rachel Scotton *, Alexis Shultz*,  Madeline Simmons*, Isabella Sorboro *,  Gabrielle Spoto,  Braydon Svab, Nolan Teece, Connor Thgipen,  Chloe Wagner, Luke Wagner

 

6th Grade Merit Roll – Adam Abernathy, Blaze Angle, Nicholas Backer, Riley Ballentine, Dylan Barton, Ryan Bigler, Olivia Boyle, Alicia Brodzinsk, Anastasia Brugmann, Cole Brugmann, Michael Campana,  Madilyn Cline, Kayton Craft, Austin deLaGrange, Abigail Dombrowsk, Wyatt Garner, Taylor Grubb, Kaden Grubbs, Nicholas Gullett, Alexander Gutowski, Cameron Langford, Jessica Latine, Rachael Lutz, Dallas McNamara, Jessica Menteer,  Melanie Miller, Patricia Moore, Cassandra Painley, Isabella Romano, Emily Sara, Alesha Sawastuk, Maranda Seither, Dylan Shaffer, Saybri Shaffer, Christopher Sharrock, Jason Shenkel, Kayla Starcher, Sean Sweet, Brittany Toothman, Mason Turpel, Onna Vacca, Casidee West, James Wheeler, Adam Worron

*indicates Straight A’s

 

Reader Responses

responses