Home Community News Burton

BERKSHIRE JR./SR. HIGH SCHOOL MERIT ROLL THIRD QUARTER

0 267

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Ky Bowman, Stephen Chase, Josiah Cheung*, Robert Czekaj, Emily Dingman*, Alexander Eggleston, Lauren Evans, Clark Jackson, Hannah Keough*, Hayley Kumher, Dominic Mann*, Hayden McCartney, Kaitlin McFadden, Jessica McKinney, Nicholas Misconin, Katrina Ostrander*, James Patterson, Benjamin Pelletier, Spencer Price, Shannon Valerio

 

Merit Roll

Sara Bongivonni, Madelyn Carver, Madison Chapman, Teagan Farley, Olivia Freiling, Lindsey Hill, Jillian Humes, Bella Jones, Jarrod Malkus, Carson McCandless, Emily Nelson, Samuel Roach, Caitlin Wendl

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Karsten Bergmeier, Zachary Budin, Logan Byler*, Alexis Caponi*, Alli Dingman, Natalie Girolamo, Sadie Hopkins, Catherine Lillibridge, Hailey Long, Asya Martin*, Samuel Martinjako, Max McClintock, Joanne Miller, Christopher Morgret, Lisa Pavilonis, Amy Pfiester, Jack Reed, Nicholas Romask*, Riley Schultz, Ian Semler, Jack Squire*, Amber Taraska*, McKenna Tucek

 

Merit Roll

Nicholas Aldridge, Mackenzie Bitner, Rachel Breckenridge, Jeffrey Burnett, Seth Byler, Ryan George, Jared Hinkle,

W James McClellan, Timothy Pillot, Haylie Scarton, Georgia Schiewe, Emily Young

 

Freshman Honor Roll

Joseph Bennington, Melissa Braun*, Daniel Bridavsky, Abigail Carlson*, Miles Chapman, Katherine Dingman*, Cennidie Hall, Brandon Jones, Krystal Mechling, Kylee Minick, Lauren Parrish, Aaron Pawlak, Breanna Pennypacker, Justin Politzer, Corinne Rockefeller, Kylie Scott*, David Tucek*

 

Merit Roll

Thomas Blaha, Nicholas Boyk, Stephen Ellis, Anthony Granny, Samantha Hargis, Emil Hess, Ryan Johnson, MaKayla Lovejoy, Kaitlyn Moses, Denise Petersen, Jonathan Shantery

Sophomore Honor Roll

Samuel Fisher, Barrett Jackson, Bradley Lockhart*, Alyssa Maier*, Shannon McGee, Nathan Millet, Rachel Rich*, Alexandria Sanda, Jarett Smetana, Jared Squire, Margaret Topalian*, Alec Vizy*

 

Merit Roll

Samuel Anderson, Breonna Barker , Amber Bowman, Amber Brickell, Stephanie Harden, Amelia Monroe, Cecelia Parker, Nathaniel Schultz, Connor Teare, Kieran Wichert

 

Junior Honor Roll

Alivia Alfredo, Megan Arnold*, Alexandra Berman*, Rachael Bongivonni, Benjamin Bresnahan, Luke Byler, Anna Carlson*, David Cheung, Christin Dornback*, Mollie Farragher, Madison Kacica*, Suzanne Koziol, Gwen Losasso, Katelyn Luther, Clare Lynn, Zakari Martinjako*, Robert Maxwell, Carolyn Mayer, Abrielle McDermott, Grace Noce, Vincent Noce, Nicholas Paul*, David Pelletier, Rebecca Porter*, Christian Price, James Sandrick, Josiah Sawyer*, Brianna Steigerwald, Kyle Storm, Adam Thompson*, Ryan Zeitler

 

Merit Roll

Ayshli Barrientos, Robert Blair, Samantha Cannella, Ashley Curry, Amber Demko, Connor Dudinsky, Timothy Harden, Alexis Johnson, Klarissa Lipstreu, Sarah McClellan, Nicholas Parrish, Emily Shantery, Steven Stotlar

 

Senior Honor Roll

Ryan Acker, Mikayla Ashba, McKenzie Blau, Lindsey Burnett, Cassandra Cameron*, Julie Combs, Branden Conrad, Mackenzie Cossick, Kaitlyn Freiling, Joshua Garrett, Max Gilliland, Breanna Girolamo*, Gage Green, Brandon Haycox, Stephen Horvath, Samuel Kwasniewski, Amy Lasco*, Lisa Marcy, Megan McCartney, Caroline Milano, Nicholas Millet*, Alison Moss*, Peyton Neumore, Olivia Roach, Ronald Simpson, Steven Sitko, Megan Thomas*, Brandon Vander Maas, Ben Wiley, Danielle Young*

 

Merit Roll

Madison Barber, Kaylee Evans, Jonathan Kreuz, Timothy Malkus, Romolo Rabasi, Darren Redd, Anthony Tiber, Joshua Williamson, Emma Yokules

 

* – denotes 4.00 G.P.A. or higher

 

 

SIMILAR ARTICLES

0 301