Home Featured Stories

James A Garfield Local Schools Bus Routes

* Route information has been provided by the Garfield Transportation Office.  If you have questions, please contact the bus garage at 330-527-4250.

BUS #1 HS/MS 

6:35 AM  Right on S.R. 88, Right on S.R. 303, Right on Asbury

6:50 AM  Right on Limeridge

6:55 AM Left on Schustrich,

Left on Vaughn, Left on Goodell

6:56 AM  Right on Limeridge,

Right on Streeter

6:58 AM  Right on Limeridge

7:05 AM  Left on S.R. 303

7:15 AM Left into Blackbrook Trailer Park

7:19 AM Left on 700

7:20 AM  Right on Hankee

 

BUS #1 ELEM./INTER. 

From Ravenna, Left on 88 – 303- 88, Left on Nichols

8:10 AM Left on Hankee,

Left on 700

8:15 AM Right on 303,

Right on Asbury

8:23 AM  Go to Eagle Creek Growers, turn around, then Pick up on way back

8:25 AM   Right  on Streeter, L on Stamm

8:35 AM  Right on Hankee, Right on 700, Right into Blackbrook Trailer Park

8:40 AM  Left on 700, R on Hankee/Freedom St.

8:42 AM   Right on White St.

 

BUS #2 HS/MS 

6:45am Left on 88, R Liberty St., Left on Windham St. (82)

6:47am Right on Water

6:50am Left on Liberty, Left on Park

6:53am Right on Maple

Right on Center

6:55am Left on Garfield Drive

Right on Center

7:00am Right on High

7:05am Right on Maple

Right on North Street(88)

7:07am Right onto Meadow Run, Right onto Clover Lane

7:10am Right on Meadow Run, Left on North Street (88)

7:16am Right on State St. (S.R. 82), Left on Forest/Elm, Apartment Group Stop

7:18am Left on Elm, Right on State (82), Right on Freedom

7:0am Left on Village Drive

Back into Vanderslice, Right on Village, Right on Freedom, Right on White, Right on South (88)

 

BUS #2 ELEM./INTER. 

7:55am   Left on S.R. 88, R on Liberty, Left on 82

7:59am R on Water

8:00am Left on Liberty,Left on Center

8:02am Right on High

8:03 AMCross Maple

8:05am Right on Main, Right on North (88)

8:06 AM Right on Meadow Run, Right on Clover

8:15am Right onto Meadow Run

8:18am Left onto North, Pick up on Corner of Wolff

8:21am Left onto Elm Street

8:23am Right on Forest, Right onto State Street, Go through light , Left on Center St.

8:26am Group Stop

8:27 AM Right on Liberty, Right on Park

8:28 AM At Corner Group Stop-Maple/Center

8:29 AM Right on Maple, Left on Center

8:35 AM Straight on 82, Right on Freedom, Left on 88

8:40 AM Back to Elementary School

 

BUS #6 HS/MS

6:40am Leave Right on 88, Left on Nichols, Cross over 303

6:47 AM First Stop

6:58am Turn around at Vair, Back down Nichols,R on Smalley

7:00am Left on Slagle

7:05am Cross over 303

7:10am R on Gotham

7:15am R on Stanley

7:18am R on 303

7:20am Right on 88

7:30am Back to School

 

BUS #6 ELEM./INTER.

7:50am Leave Right on 88, cross over 303 to Nichols

7:53am Left on Nichols

8:10am Turn around at Vair, Back down Nichols

8:14am Right on Smalley

8:19am Left on Slagle

8:21am Cross over 303

8:28am Right on Gotham

8:31am Right On Stanley, Right on S.R. 303

8:37am Right on SR 303

8:40am Right on S.R. 88

8:45am BACK TO SCHOOL

 

BUS #7 HS/MS

6:42am Leave Right on 88, R on 303, L on 88, Left on Freedom Rd.

6:56 AM Right on King

7:03 AM Turn Left into Hales 2nd drive, turn around back, turn right onto rt 88

7:07 AM Turn around, back down Wygle, L on Limeridge

7:13 AM Right on 303, Right on Asbury

7:14 AM Left onto 88

7:15 AM Right on 303

7:18 AM L on 88, L on Nichols, R on Anderson

7:20 AM Left on 88

7:25 AM Back to School

 

BUS # 7 ELEM./INTER. 

7:43 AM Right on 88, R on 303, L on 88, Left on Freedom Rd.

7:57 AM Right on King

8:04 AM Turn Left into Hales 2nd drive, turn around back, turn right onto rt 88

8:07 AM Turn around, back down Wygle, L on Limeridge

8:13 AM Right on 303, Right on Asbury

8:14 AM Left on 88

8:15 AM Left on 700, Right into Freedom Park- by recyling

8:20 AM Left on 88/303, Left on Nichols, Right on Anderson

8:22 AM Left on 88

8:26 AM Back to School

 

BUS #8 HS/MS 

6:35am Leave L on 88, R on Freedom, L on 82, R on Center,L on W/P, R on 305 E, L on 282

6:45am First Pick UP

6:50am R on Bancroft

R on 422, U turn at bottom of hill, Back down 422

6:54am Right on next rd. – Bancroft /Chalker

6:58am Left on Reynolds Rd

7:05am Right on SR 422. Pull over @ next rd. – Reynolds.,cross over 422

7:09am Right on Fenstemaker

7:14am Right on 305

7:20am Go 3/4 around circle, Right on Parkman, Right on Center

Back to School

 

BUS #8 ELEM./INTER.

7:45am Leave Left on 88, Right on Liberty,

7:50 AM Right on Center

7:54 AM Left on Parkman, 1/4 around circle, Right on 305(E)

7:56 AM Right on Bloom

8:00 AM Right on Knowlton, Left on Center

8:08 AM Right on Garfield Dr., merge to the right.

8:15 AM Right on Center St.

8:17 AM Left on Liberty

8:19 AM Left into Eagle Creek

Turn around, Left on Liberty

8:23 AM Cross over 82,On Liberty

8:25 AM Right on 88, Left on Zupancic (AM ONLY)

8:33 AM Left on Hewins

8:40 AM Right on 88

Back to School

 

Bus #9 HS/MS

Leave 6:40 Left on 88, Right on Liberty, Right on Center, Right on Brosius

6:45 AM Right on Brosius, Left on Pierce, R on Hopkins

6:50 AM L on WP, R on Silica Sand

6:51 AM L on Newell Ledge

6:52 AM L on Pierce Rd.

6:54 AM Cross over WP, R on Hopkins

6:57 AM R on Center, R on Knowlton, L on Sophia/Paul

6:59 AM R on Center, L on WP, around Circle, Back down WP

7:02 AM R on Pierce

7:03 AM Cross over Hopkins

7:05 AM Left on Brosius

7:07 AM Right on 82, L on on Liberty

7:13 AM Left on Hewins Rd.

Back to school

 

Bus #9 ELEM./INTER.

7:45am Leave Left on 88, Right on Liberty , Right on Center, Right on Brosius

7:50 AM Right on Brosius, Left on Pierce

7:53 AM Right on Hopkins

7:55 AM Left on Windham Parkman Road, Right on Silica Sand

7:58 AM Left on Newell Ledge

8:00 AM Left on Pierce

8:03 AM Cross over Windham/Parkman, Right on Hopkins

8:05 AM Right on Center, Left on Windham/Parkman

8:07 AM Around the Circle

8:10 AM Right on Win/Parkman off of Circle- Stay to the left at the “Y”

8:12 AM Right on Pierce

8:18 AM Left on Brosius

8:20 AM HomeStead Manor Group Stop

8:23 AM Right on 82

8:25 AM Left on Liberty, Left on 88

Back to School

 

BUS #12 HS/MS

6:35am Left on 88, Right on 305

6:45am Left on Brosius

6:51am Go to county line, turn around in Troyers drive, Back down Brosius

6:52am Right on Adams

6:54am Left on S.R. 88, Left on Ely, Cross Brosius

6:58am Right on Prentiss, turn around at Turos, Back down Prentiss

7:01am Right on Ely

7:04am Left on Nelson Parkman

7:11am Left on Prichard, Left on Prentiss, Left on Ely, Right on Nelson Parkman

7:14am Right on S.R. 305

7:17am Left on Brosius

7:20am Right On Center

7:22am Left on Liberty

7:23am Left into Eagle Creek

7:25am Left on Liberty, Cross over 82

BACK TO SCHOOL

 

Bus #12 ELEM./INTER.

7:50am L on S.R. 88, Right on Freedom St., Left on Windham St., Right on Center St., Left on Brosius

7:56am Cross Over 305

8:00am Right on Ely

8:04am Right on Prentiss

8:07am Go to Turos Farm, Turn Around, Back down Prentiss

8:13am Cross on Ely

8:15am Go past Pritchard

Turn around at county line,

8:19am Go back down, turn Left on Pritchard (Pick up students, Turn around in Miller’s driveway)

8:23am Turn Right on Nelson Parkman Road

8:28am Right on 305

8:35am Right on Mills

8:40am Left on 88, Left on 82, Right on Liberty, Right on 88

8:41am Next Group of Apartments

8:42am Right on South Park Ave.

8:45am Turn around at next Road

 

BUS #15 HS/MS

6:30am Leave Left on 88, Right on Freedom, Left on 82, Right on Center, Right on Knowlton, Right on Parkman,

6:45am Left on Collins

6:47am Left on Bloom

6:49am Right on Knowlton

6:52am Left on Kyle, Right on 305

6:53am Right on Nicholson

6:56am Left on Knowlton

6:57am Straight on Shanks-Down, Turn around, go back down 12486Shanks-Down

6:59am Left on Knowlton

Go straight onto Nicholson Rd.

7:04am Left on Knowlton

7:05am Right on Kyle

7:07am Left on 305, Right on 282, Right into NTP

7:12 AM Left on 282, Right on 305, Left on Bloom

7:15 AM Right on Knowlton

7:25am Left on Center, Back to School

 

BUS #15 ELEM./INTER.

7:42 Leave Left on 88, Right on Freedom, Left on 82, Right on Center, Right on Knowlton,

Right on Parkman, Left on Collins

7:52am Left on Bloom

7:59am Right on Knowlton

Turn right to stay on Knowlton

8:05am Right on Shanks-Down

Back up, turn around 12486 Shanks-Down

8:07am Left on Knowlton

Go straight on Knowlton,Turns into Nicholson

8:12am Right on 305, Left on Fenstemaker

8:14am Left on Kennedy Ledge

8:19am Left on 282

8:21am Left on 305,Right on Kyle

8:23am Right on Knowlton

8:24am Right on Bloom, Left on Knowlton,

8:28am Left on Center, Right on Maple, Left on 88, Right on Freedom

8:30am Left onto Village Drive/Vanderslice

8:31am Corner of Village/Vanderslice

8:34am Right on Freedom, Right on 88,

8:35am Stop at Just For Kids

 

BUS #17 HS/MS

6:35am Leave L on 88, L on State/ 82

6:39am Go to turn around at top of hill- A-frame house pick up

6:45am Left on Wheeler Rd.

6:48am R on Shawnee Trail

Right on Wheeler Rd.

6:55am Right on Wrenwood

6:59am Right on Wheeler Rd., Right on S.R. 305,

7:00am Left on SR 88

Back into North Coast Energy on R, Back down 88

7:07am Right on Norton, Right on Mumford

7:10am Left on Grove, Left on Udall

7:13am Left on Norton

7:18am Right on Mumford

7:21am Right onto S.R. 88

7:25am GROUP STOP French/South St. (88)

 

BUS #17 ELEM./INTER.

7:50 AM Left on 88, Left on 82

Go to turn around at top of hill, go back down 82

7:56 AM L on Wheeler

7:57 AM R on Shawnee

7:59 AM Right on Wheeler

8:02 AM R on Wrenwood

8:04 AM R on Wheeler, R on S.R. 305

8:10 AM Left on S.R. 88

8:18 AM ON Right- Back into North Coast Energy drive- Back down S.R. 88(South)

8:19 AM Right on Norton

8:20 AM R on Mumford

8:30 AM Right onto S.R. 88

Corner of French Street to South St

8:45 AM Right on Crestwood- IN PM Group Stop At Crestwood from shuttle

8:47 AM Right on 88-JFK

Back to Elementary School

 

BUS #18 HS/MS

6:40am Leave Left on S.R.88,Left on Feedom Road, Left on Nichols Rd.

6:46 AM First Pick Up

6:50 AM Right on S.R. 303, Right on S.R. 700

6:56 AM Right on Streeter

7:00 AM Turn around in Nottingham’s driveway, go back left on Streeter, Cross 700

7:03 AM Right on Stamm

7:08 AM Left on Hankee, Left on Asbury

8:12 AM Left on Streeter

7:10 AM Left on Stamm, Right on Hankee

7:15 AM Cross over 700, Hankee/Freedom, Right on S.R.88

 

BUS #18 ELEM./INTER.

7:40am Leave Left on S.R. 88, Left on Freedom St., Left on Nichols

7:50 AM First Pick up

7:55 AM Right on 88, Right on 303

8:00 AM Right on Limeridge

8:03 AM Left on Goodell

8:07 AM Right on Vaughn, Right on Schustrich, Right on Limeridge

8:10 AM Left on Goodell

8:12 AM Left on Limeridge, Right on Streeter

8:15 AM Turn around @ barn, Right on Streeter, cross Limeridge

Cross Asbury, Cross over 700

8:30 AM Left on Nichols

8:37 AM Right on Hankee/Freedom

8:42 AM Right on 88, Back to School

 

BUS #25 ELEM./INTER.

7:38 AM L on 88, R on Freedom, L on Windham St., R on Center,R on 305 E.

7:45 AM Left on 282

7:50 AM Left on Bancroft

8:00 AM Right on 422. U-turn at bottom of hill, Continue on 422

8:05 AM Right on Bancroft/Chalker

8:10 AM Left Reynolds Rd.

Right on 422, U-turn on 422 at Reynolds,

8:15 AM Right on Fenstemaker

8:20 AM Right on S.R. 305

8:25 AM Right on 282, Right into Nelson Trailer Park, Turn around at mailboxes, Pick up at Pavilion

8:31 AM Left on 282, Right on 305, Right on Parkman, Right on Center, Back to School

SIMILAR ARTICLES

0 216

0 105

0 180