Home Community News Garrettsville

James A Garfield Honor Roll – Third Grading Period

Garfield Elementary School

Honor Roll 

Fourth Grade- Noah Baker, Cody Leasure, Trystan Gedeon, Kylie Greenberg, Ashley Carey, Carissa Lininger, Paige Marek, Hailey Davis, Grace Edwards, Austin Lysiak, Grace Mills, Sydney Woolard, Sommer Bourne, Jason Schaefer, Shawn Barber, Faith Mills, Matthew Kane, Mycah Pinson, Kaila Bloom, Emma Evitts, Layla Jordan, Colin Lucas, Lucas Neikirk, Stephanie Popek, Isaac Trickett, Stephen Miller, Alexus Rice, Jordyn Scott, Trinity Williamson, Sydney Woconish, Elizabeth Wyatt, Alyssa Kleinhen, Hayley Koon, Jack Norris, Jacob Baczkowski, Michael Baczkowski, Sarah Bittence, Sarah Glenn, Luke Porter, Isabelle Puleo, Logan Sedivy, Thomas Denvir, Lilia Hornbeck, Evy Harrington, Theo Ridenbaugh, Sierra Savitts, Matthew Hale, David Martin, Paul Kolmorgen

 

Third Grade – Ketley Fresch, Lucas Marusiak, Kaitlyn Popella, David Evans, Kaytlin Haylett, Cass Swenson, Alyssa Conkol, Carson Covey, Mariah Hecky, Sydney Seaman, Keeley Varner, Alexandria Ataman, Addrianna Conway, Michael Harris, Colin Lysiak, Jordan Perme, Emma Thornton, Brianna Cunningham, Evan Lopez, Danielle Brady, Kodiak Brogan, Dean Kolezar, Nathan Gibson, Travis Witchey, Sophia Cihan, Isabella Folio, Carter Frato-Sweeney, Brandon Heron, Amy O’Malley, Alexis Conkol, Kayla Ring,  Grace Spreitzer, Bailey Walstad, Lenci Blohm, Emilea DiGrino, Ella Brann, Liz Cline, Ethan Cmunt, Alice Marderwald, Cole Reedy, Sarah Seaman, Leroy Miller, Brody Swigonski,Jenna Smith

 

Merit Roll

Fourth Grade – Christian Bell, Jake Britton, Ruth Miller, Kaitlynn Yukich, Greg Aebischer, Tim DiGrinio, Kym Grossman, Jessica Martin, Hannah Norton, Aaron Craver, Lilly Johns, Alex Pignaloso, Dakota Burkett, Alyssa Nichols, Logan Horvath, Brooke Myers, Olivia Rios, Taylor Lohr, Trenton Shears, Ryleigh Gough, Kyle Lance, Danielle Popek, Michael Richards, Kimberly Creamer, Elizabeth Edic,

Cole Owens, Hayden Troyer, Kyra Eaton, Blake Judge,

Harper Lyons, Ashley Smith, Chad Wright, Elizabeth Cox, Alexa Craig, Katie Gregg

 

Third Grade – Catherine Cisney, Jason Hopper, Caitlin Lutz, Aidan McDougall, Joshua Neu, Austin Dieringer, Emma Lunardi, Kaden Matlack, Arianna McGregor, Jacob Peters, Kierstin Williams, Melody Ely, Robby Griffith, Cameron Reighard, Hunter Turnbaugh, Anthony Demma, Molly Ohlrich, Troy Smith, Katelyn Fogleman, Lucas Russell, Morgan Eskridge, Morgan Harris, Hayden Peska, Jordan Porcenaluk, Hannah Wooten, Logan Davis, Emma Huter, Caydence McGranahan, Blake Sindledecker, Ryan Stoller, Koty Tylek, Sabrina Hite, Frank Kittle, Bryce Peska, Alivia Selander, Matthew Khairallah, Sophia Walz, Andrew Crawford, Jonathon Hundzsa, Ethan Wilde

Garfield Intermediate School

5th Grade – “All A” Honor Roll

Colton Klatick, Jenna Conley, Cameron King, Rayana Goodner, Kaylie Bates, Michael Martin, Jesse Marderwald, Anna Morrissey, Madelyn Scirocco, Lillian Oles, Ellie Frato-Sweeney, Noah Frato-Sweeney, Owen Cmunt, Madison Vankirk, Phillip West, Emma Lawrence

 

5th Grade – Honor Roll

Brandon Gibson, Courtney Maur, Irma Miller, Nathan Pitsinger, Joseph Ball, Mandolin Arnett, Kya Fresch, Anthony Lunardi, Sara Kittle, Allison Eves, Hannah Chartier, Gracie Pignaloso,Jacob Nottingham,April Tylek,Noah Cornicelli,Cassandra Finney,Brittney Gotthardt,Laina Galayde, Karlee Huter, Hannah Bittence, Jilleena Moore, Kyleigh Grandon, Mason Cebulla, Jillian Crane, Alexandria Konecek, Luke Bontrager, Chloe Pfile, Emily Cooper, Mattie Marsilio, Nathan Phillips, Eric Schaefer, Ralph Grandizio,

Talon Cline, Logan Rutherford, Bradley Valdman, Meghan McDougall

 

5th Grade – Merit Roll

Connor Hrubik, Ilene Flaherty, Calvin Page, Angela Vanhorn, John Zieleniewski, Garrett Eberly, Kalon Maddox, Maya Brown, Aryanna Gentles, Eryn O’Malley, Jarrod Peters, Gianna D’Amico, Morgan Heron, Andreya Grunder, Joshua Kent, Alyssa Bell, Belladonna Titschinger, Brooke-Lyn Collin, Samantha Gilbert, Eric Fonseca, Ryan Matulewicz, Lauren Sanchez, Kannon Borrelli, Adam Derthick

 

6th Grade – “All A” Honor Roll

Travis Criblez, Lyndsey Johns, Alissa Barton, Sarah Miller, Eric Jackson, Jessica Tannehill, Kara Nottingham, Zoe Swenson, Chad Angermeier, Matthew Glinski, Andrew Pemberton, Evan Pawlus, Racquel Koleszar, Nicole Ober, Samantha Ensinger, Rachel Rader, Tyler Klouda, Cailleen Galayde, Hunter Sopher

 

6th Grade – Honor Roll

Adam Norris, Jason Conley, Olivia Brann, Addison Varner, Samuel Biltz, Dylan Wilson, Brianna Stanley, Sarah Desalvo, Sebastian Shafer, Erika Musgrove, Ryan Lance, Hannah Smith, Caitlyn Minor, Max Kane

 

6th Grade – Merit Roll

Joseph Fresch, Robert Haney, Samantha Brys, Matthew Macerol, Austin Wise, Lauren Walz, Robert Del Torto, Madison Neer, Kaitlyn Workman, Halle Tatonetti, Alexis Evans, Jessica Huebner, Devyn Penna, Arielle Sokolowski, Travis Synnestvedt, Hannah Koon, Abigayle Gembicki, Madisan Brown

Garfield Middle School

All A Honor Roll- Gabrielle Biltz, Tommy Bissler, Elisha Bly, Frankie Bowman, Christian Crawford, Brittany Davis, Ramsey Goodner, Lauren jones, Jenna Montez, Theresa Paroff, Callie Pfile, Jane Rader, Chandler stefanek, Riley VanKirk, Mikhala West, Heidi Wickli

 

Honor Roll- Catherine Brann, Dane Burrows, Mark Butto, Madeline Caldro, Emma Chinn, Marissa Cremers, William Criblez, Louie Danku, Jacob Dean, Anthony DeNigris, Joe Emrick, Rose Englert, Nicholas Ensinger, Ryan Finney, Brittany Gallagher, Ashlyn Geddes, Samantha Guyette, Nicole Hood, Kylie Hoover, Dominic Ionno, Kierra Jordan, Nina Jurcevic, Haley Kern, Daniel Kleinhen, John Lininger, Jacey Luzny, Cassie Maur, Julia McGrew, Derek Miller, Steven Minor, Seth Morgan, Andrew Morissey, Jackson Neer, Janis Nystom, Guy Peart, Jason Riebe, Grayson Rose, Colton Ruff, Madeline Scott, Courtney Siracki, Georgia Slaughter, Mallie Smith, Katie Synnestvedt, Brenna Tabor, Mikayla Thornton, Simon Varner, Carissa White

 

Merit Roll-Chelsea Bates, Christopher Blewitt, Justin Bloom, Alexis Brooks, Ryan Brown, Mckenzie Carey, Halie Collins, Nicholas Cornicelli, Codee Dean, Seth Delphia, Ali Franklin, Evan Garrett, Ashley Gibson, Travis Gibson, Zach Gorby, Makayla Gough, Alex Griffith, Kelly Hartman, Cassie Hightower, Casey Johnson, Sarah Kent, Carley Kerkhoven, Evan Kurtz, Jessica Lambert, Kyle Lambert, Makenna Lawrence, Tyler Lippert, John Lorinchack, Austin Mangeri, Mason Mayoros, Hannah McBride, Abigail Metz, Dalton Michael, Hope Miller, Skylie Nutter, Zach Ober, Isabella Obreza, Haley Overdorf, Michaela Paroff, Angelina Penna, Lizzie Perkins, Trevor Putney, Keenan Rankin, Seth Rinearson, Helen Roth, Isaac Russell, Nick Scarl, Savanna Sheer, Emily Simon, Zackary Smith, Travis Sommers, Christian Spaur, Emma Trent, Drew Tushar, Zayne Veon, Shannon Williams, Kailyn Woodrum, Tiffany Yeager

SIMILAR ARTICLES

0 158