Home Community News Burton

Berkshire Jr/Sr High School Honor/Merit Roll – Third Grading Period

113

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Karsten Bergmeier, Aiden Burkley, Jeffrey Burnett, Logan Byler*, Alexis Caponi*, Alli Dingman, Natalie Girolamo, Catherine Lillibridge, Hailey Long*, Asya Martin, Samuel Martinjako, Max McClintock, Christopher Morgret, Amy Pfiester, Richard Reed*, Nicholas Romask*, Ian Semler, Jack Squire*, Amber Taraska, McKenna Tucek, Emily Young

 

Seventh Grade Merit Roll

Zachary Budin, Seth Byler, Dylan Carroll, Megan Casalandra, Ryan George, Sadie Hopkins, Mekaylie Iadimarco, W James McClellan, Joanne Miller, Timothy Pillot, Riley Schultz

 

Eighth Grade Honor Roll

Ellen Adams*, Joseph Bennington, Melissa Braun*, Daniel Bridavsky, Abigail Carlson*, Miles Chapman*, Katherine Dingman*, Molly Emig*, Cennidie Hall*, Samantha Hargis,

Brandon Jones, Garron Laymon, Kaitlyn Moses, Breanna Pennypacker*, Justin Politzer, Kylie Scott*, David Tucek*

 

Eigth Grade Merit Roll

Thomas Blaha, Samantha Kaser, Lauren Parrish, Corinne Rockefeller

 

Freshmen Honor Roll

Samuel Anderson, Amber Brickell, Logan Burton, Samuel Fisher*, Barrett Jackson, Nicole Kreuz, Bradley Lockhart*, Alyssa Maier, Nathan Millet*, Halla Reed*, Rachel Rich*, Alexandria Sanda*, Nathaniel Schultz ,Jarrett Smetana*, Michelle Sohm, Jared Squire, Margaret Topalian*, Alec Vizy*, Kieran Wichert

 

Freshmen Merit Roll

Amber Bowman, Stephanie Harden, Shannon McGee, Cassidy Mizner, Amelia Monroe, Cecelia Parker, Nicholas Soltis, Parker Strong, Connor Teare, Madalyn Timmons

 

Sophomore Honor Roll

Alivia Alfredo, Megan Arnold*,Alexandra Berman*, Robert Blair, Benjamin Bresnahan, Samantha Cannella, Anna Carlson*, David Cheung, Andrew Cook, Christin Dornback, Kayla Hadlock, Alexis Johnson, Madison Kacica, Gwendolyn Losasso*, Katelyn Luther, Zakari Martinjako*, Robert Maxwell, Carolyn Mayer*, Abrielle McDermott, Grace Noce, Vincent Noce, David Pelletier, Rebecca Porter, Christian Price, Josiah Sawyer*, Kyle Storm, Adam Thompson, Ryan Zeitler

 

Sophomore Merit Roll

Luke Byler, Madison Cannella, Ashley Curry, Connor Dudinsky, Mollie Farragher, Timothy Harden, Timothy Hlad, Samantha Jackson, Suzanne Koziol, Klarissa Lipstreu, Clare Lynn, Nicholas Paul, Lauren Petersen, Brianna Steigerwald, David Stotlar, Erin Wiggins

 

Junior Honor Roll

Madison Barber, McKenzie Blau, Lindsey Burnett*, Cas, sandra Cameron*, Julie Combs, Mackenzie Cossick, Max Gilliland, Breanna Girolamo, William Hess, Amy Lasco*, Nicholas Millet*, Ronald Simpson, Steven Sitko, Megan Thomas, Danielle Young*

 

Junior Merit Roll

Kaylee Evans, Kaitlyn Freiling, Luke Freiling, Joshua Garrett, Mackenzie Gilliland, Gage Green, Rachel Hodge, Jonathan Kreuz, Megan McCartney, Caroline Milano, Alison Moss, Peyton Neumore, McKinley Parker, Kathryn Paul, Olivia Roach, Brandon Vander Maas, Benjamin Wiley, Emma Yokules

 

Senior Honor Roll

Austin Ambrose*, Brian Arnold*, Alex Blaha, Alexandra Corrigan*, Nathan Dornback, Jacklyn Hadlock, Olivia Hess*, Anna Jolly, Alison Lace, Iain Laymon*, Jennifer Leonetti, Thomas Lockhart*, Timothy Ludlow*, Michelle Merickel, Ian Monroe*, Ian Patterson*, Sara Patterson, Rachel Pelletier*, Lindsay Porter*, Chase Rowell, Ryan Scott

Brooke Sell, Alysa Spangler, Jordan Springer, James Valerio*, John Vinecourt*, Benjamin Vizy*, Brian Wendl,

Alyssa Zeitler

 

Senior Merit Roll

Darianne Armstrong, Abbigail Blechschmid, Erick Burzanko, Kayla Byler, Kristen Fabian, Brianna Hackett, Cassidie Hall, Kyle Hall, Jason Kaser, Courtney Kotrlik, Alyssa Malcolm, Jenna Maxwell, Samantha Mighton, Heather Mocella, Emily Osmeloski, Alyssa Peel, Robert Stucky

 

* – denotes 4.00 G.P.A. or higher

Reader Responses

responses