Home Community News Mantua

Crestwood Middle School Honor Roll – First Nine Weeks

167

8th Grade Honor Roll

Melody Bencie*, Emma Bene, Madisyn Benoit, Karli Bigler*, Alyssa Blake*, Haley Brady*, Olivia Brady*, Colin Brooks, Allyson Buchert, Gabrielle Campana*, Morgan Chesla, Lilly Cline, Aaron Cox, Cameron Crabtree, Derek Crislip, Megan Cymanski*, Haley Davis*, Jacquelynne Deuley, Emma Dockery*, Francis Donat, Allison Durham*, Melina Edic*, Jordan  Fabry, Mackenzie Fairfield, Adam Fitzgerald, Dakota Frenz, Taylor Gall*, Alexandrea Geraci, Ambrozia Gopp*, Emily Graves*, Kassandra Gregoire, Morgan Grubaugh, Jessica Hand, Christopher Hausch*, Jessica Hayes, Bethany Head,  Evelyn Head,  Autumn Henwood*, Russell Hilverding*, Catherine Hoover*, Emma Kotkowski*, Cole Kramer, Jacob Krupp*, Karlina  Kubulins, Sydney Kulla, Robert  Leanza, Mia Miller, Callista Mo, Maxwell Nuhfer*, Dominic  Nuti,  Kristin Onders,  Hunter Osborne,  Benjamin Pearce*,  Marissa Perry*,  Michael Picone*,  Faith Pietrocini,  Ashley Prater*,  Colton Rahach,  Katelyn Riley*,  Amber Schauer*,  Michael Snodgrass*,  Christopher Snyder, Blaine Sorrick*, Logan Thut*, Madeline Turner, Cydney Tyrpak, Emily Urban, Emma Urban, James Vaughan*, Emily Walker*, Max Weatherbee, Jessica Weber, Jacob Whitman*, Megan Wilfong, Noah Worron*, Angel  Zeigler, Casey  Zeigler, Randy Zeigler

 

8th Grade Merit Roll

Katie Amport, Morgan Baird, Alek Beaver, Trenton Bollinger, Brittany Douglas, Sara Dunkin, Brooke Ferry, Paige Fitzwater, Matthew Harris, William Harrison, Kenneth Haynie, Lilly Hoffman, Samuel Huebner, Nicholas Jenkins, Samantha Knipper, Michael Lesher, Collin Manners, Darin McCreery, Nolan Morgenstern, Kylee Myers, Michael Quesenberry,  Thomas Schaefer,  Hope Sedivy,  James Spencer,  Nathaniel Tayerle,  Jakeb Tekavec,  Sophia Torres-Sabik,  Alexis Ule,  Alexander Vilt

 

7th Grade Honor Roll

Elizabeth Adkins,  Lillian Bissell*,  Emma Blake*,  Mary Bowers,  Hannah Boyer*,  Jade Bretz*,  Ryan Britt,  Sean Brooks,  Marissa Broski,  Courtney Brothers,  Megan Buchert,  T homas Carson,  Lincoln Chiller*,  Sophia Cobb,  Taylor  Cochrane,  Tristan Ducca,  Marybeth Duke,  Heavenly Duley,  Kassandra Fedor,  Alexander Forristal*,  Katherine Fosnight*,  Olivia Fowler,  Frank Fugman,  Gage Garner, Evelyn Geib,  Sierra Gregel,  Nicole Gronzalski,  Lauren Grove,  Kayla Grubbs,  Caleb Gula,  Zachary Haas*, David Hand,  Emily Hawkins, Hannah Hetman-Maiden, Madalynn Huntington*,  Gavin Hysing*,  Brantson Jessel,  Justin Jones,  Breanna Kimball,  Michael Knipper*,  Hannah Kuivila,  Eric Lawless,  Lauren Lerchbacher,  Taylor Lough,  Carlin Lusk,  Ava Manners,  Christina Masiello,  Mae-Lynn McGee,  Mitchell McGreal*,  John Merritt,  Cole Miller,  Madison Monreal*,  Heather Montgomery,  Shannia Moore,  Christopher Novotny,  Ephraim Oliphant,  Daniel Oswald*,  Daniel Painley,  Kyle Plechaty,  Kylee Reid,  Austin Shaffer,  Abigail Slocum,  Peyton Smith,  Dominic Szuhay,  Avrie Talboo,  Mackenzie Tayerle,  Ashley Toothman,  Leah Van Horn*,  Stefanie Walker,  Ashley Wieclaw,  Taylor Yoder,  Kyle  Zigman,

 

7th Grade Merit Roll

Maddison Beatty, Gavin Busta, Mikayla Campbell, Zoe Catcott, Madison Condo, Jessalyn Cook, Joseph Daczko, Erin Dalton, Alison Darrow, Alyssa Daugherty, Matthew Davis, Aaron Day, Alexa Donaldson, Domonique Harrigan, Cailin Harris, Bryce Honeycutt, Mariah Kess, Carlee Krause, Kenzie Lohr, Ashley Marotta, Nathan McBride, Brent Monroe, Lauren Pallotto, Britneylynn Pawlak, Cheyenne Roberts, Christopher Rote, Aaron Saffels, Victoria Seaborn, Valerie Shelton, Elizabeth Smith,Andrew Sorboro, Caitlin Zeigler

 

6th Grade Honor Roll

Logan Bailey, Madelyn Baker, Logan Beaver, Samantha Bencie, Angel Bowles, Ellen Cox, Steve Duber*, Zachary Eastridge, Ashleigh Fowler*, Kasey  Fyffe, Stephen Glova, Jason Green, Meghan Griffin, Collin Gross, Sandra Hahn, Elizabeth Hilverding, Reilly Kline, Alexander Kramer*, Luke Leister, Noah Lind, Landon Little, Alexander Maiden, Bianca Marinelli, Quinn Mattern, Kimberly McDivitt, Corrie McHone, Haley Pero-Favazzo, Joseph Peters*, Domenic Picone*, Anthony Pietrocini*, Kayley Plechaty, Kellie Ristau*, Katelyn Rojek, Adelaide Schweickert, Maggie Semety, Jared Simon, Jarrod  Slechta, Breanna Teece, Lily Turner*, Dalton Tyrrell, Samantha Vespucci, Nicholas Vilt, Kaeli Wilson, Roger Wright, Amelia Wysong, Joseph Zito

 

6th Grade Merit Roll

Olin Benjamin, Sierra Bernotas, Elizabeth Brothers, Courtney Campbell, Alexis Cannella, Payton Cody, Emma Conaway, Tifanie Czarzasty, Allison Downs, Matthew Duley, Jeffrey Dunfee III, Savannah Ewell, Camille Gibler, Andrew Gullett, Kathleen Hawley, Zachary Johnson, Ashley Kline, Zachary Kotkowski, Nicholas Krause, Justine Lesniewski, Alyssa Lorence, Willow McDougald, Cassidy Mesaros, Jason Midgley, Jacob Ober, Samantha Parrino, Kate-Lynn Pawlak, Alisa  Prater, Matthew Roth, Kayla Satterfield, Scott Schaefer, Riley Smith, Mira Soukenik, Megan Spurlock, Jaxxon Tekavec, William Vaughan

* denotes students with straight A’s

Reader Responses

responses